MCII Converter Rack M
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC5101A: Chassis, 1 Slot, 100–240 VAC
LMC5207A-R3: Chassis, 20 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
LMC5103A-R2: Chassis, 1 Slot, 100–240 VAC/48 VDC
 

MCII Converter Rack M


High-Density Media Converter System II Chassis - Fully manageable with extensive chassis options.


  • Chassis available with or without SNMP .
  • For copper-fiber, fiber-fiber, SSF and VDSL .
  • Powerful managed network solution! .
  • Compatible with a huge range of modules.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Chassis
1 Slot
 
100–240 VAC
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power
  LMC5101A   Sign in to view prices  
 
100–240 VAC/48 VDC
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC/DC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC/DC Power
  LMC5103A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
6 Slots
 
100–240 VAC
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power
  LMC5203A   Sign in to view prices  
 
100–240 VAC, dual
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5204A   Sign in to view prices  
20 Slots
 
Dual AC Power Supply
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5207A-R3   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply for LMC5203A/LMC5204A, 100-240 VAC
Spare Power Supply for LMC5203A/LMC5204A, 100-240 VAC
  LMC5214A   Sign in to view prices  
  MCII 10/100 cards - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5119C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MCII 10/100 cards - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseLX, 40km, Singlemode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5121C-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MCII 10/100 cards - 10BASE-T, 10BaseFX, 4km, Multimode, ST
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5014C-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MCII 10/100 cards - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, ST
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5022C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MCII 10/100 cards - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5023C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MCII 10/100 cards - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 40km, Singlemode, ST
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5026C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MCII 10/100 cards - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 20km, Singlemode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5124C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  MCII 10-100-1000 Card - 10/100/1000TX, 1000BaseSX, 220m, Multimode, SC
MCII 10-100-1000 Card
  LGC5950C-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MCII 10-100-1000 Card - 10/100/1000TX, 1000BaseLX, 40km, Singlemode, SC
MCII 10-100-1000 Card
  LGC5952C-R2   Sign in to view prices  
  MCII 1000 Card - 1000BASE-TX, 1000BaseLX, 15km, Singlemode, SC
MCII 1000 Card
  LGC5184C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
  622-1250 Mbps, Multimode, 850-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC/SC - 10km, MM-SM, 622 to 1250Mbps
622-1250 Mbps, Multimode, 850-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC/SC
  LMC5036C   Sign in to view prices  
  T1/E1 to Fibre Converter Modules for MCS II - 2km, 1300-nm
T1/E1 to Fibre Converter Modules for MCS II
  LME001A   Sign in to view prices  


 
Actions
Datasheets
MCII Converter Rack M Datasheet
Manuals
MCII Converter Rack M Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message